2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
01 - Preliminary Excel Free Skate
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Hannah Roche, So. Maine Regional HS |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3/1 |
|
|
Abby Kobrenski, NH Seacoast Regional HS |
|
|
|
|
Withdrawn |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Judge 2 | Shirley Holdsworth | Temple, NH |
Judge 3 | Shirley Taylor | Franklin, MA |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
02 - Excel Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Karenna Morse, NH Seacoast Regional HS |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2/1 |
|
2. |
Mikenzie Eldredge, Nauset HS |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3/2 |
|
3. |
Ella Mattson, NH Seacoast Regional HS |
3 |
3 |
5 |
2/3 |
|
4. |
Abby Kobrenski, NH Seacoast Regional HS |
4 |
5 |
3 |
2/4 |
TOM 7 |
5. |
Abbey Sylvester, Nauset HS |
5 |
4 |
4 |
2/4 |
TOM 8 |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Caryn Bickerstaff | Falmouth, ME |
Judge 1 | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Judge 2 | Shirley Holdsworth | Temple, NH |
Judge 3 | Shirley Taylor | Franklin, MA |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
03 - Excel Juvenile Free Skate
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Margaret Koza, NH Seacoast Regional HS |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3/1 |
|
2. |
Emily Kobrenski, NH Seacoast Regional HS |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3/3 |
|
3. |
Caitlin Fass, Winchester HS |
5 |
3 |
2 |
2/3 |
|
4. |
Victoria Letendre, Nauset HS |
2 |
4 |
4 |
3/4 |
|
5. |
Dominica Lai, NH Seacoast Regional HS |
4 |
5 |
5 |
3/5 |
|
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 2 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Judge 3 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
04 - Excel Juvenile Plus Free Skate
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Dori Walsh, Nauset HS |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3/1 |
|
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Caryn Bickerstaff | Falmouth, ME |
Judge 1 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 2 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Judge 3 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
05 - Excel Intermediate Free Skate
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Mandi Wapenski, Northern Mounties |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2/1 |
|
2. |
Ava Pitocchi, Northern Mounties |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3/2 |
|
3. |
Allie Dominski, So. Maine Regional HS |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3/3 |
|
4. |
Ella Raye, Nauset High School |
4 |
4 |
4 |
3/4 |
|
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 2 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Judge 3 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
05A - Excel Intermediate Plus Free Skate
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Sophie Ann Louth, Northern Mounties |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3/1 |
|
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 2 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Judge 3 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
06 - Excel Senior Free Skate
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Mae Carroll, Coastal Maine HS Team |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3/1 |
|
2. |
Sarah Mosher, So. NH Regional HS |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
5/3 |
|
3. |
Piper Bickerstaff, So. Maine Regional HS |
1 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
3/3 |
|
4. |
Alexa Hoffman, Nauset HS |
4 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
5/4 |
|
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Judge 2 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 3 | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Judge 4 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Judge 5 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
07 - Excel Junior Free Skate
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Cathryn Limketkai, Winchester HS |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5/1 |
|
|
Alexa Hoffman, Nauset HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Withdrawn |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Caryn Bickerstaff | Falmouth, ME |
Judge 1 | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Judge 2 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 3 | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Judge 4 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Judge 5 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
08 - Excel Novice Free Skate
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Taya Sergeeva, So. NH Regional HS |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3/1 |
|
2. |
Madelyn Kady, NH Seacoast Regional HS |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5/2 |
|
3. |
Ashley Tortora, Nauset HS |
3 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
4/3 |
|
4. |
Shreya Khanal, So. NH Regional HS |
4 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4/4 |
|
5. |
Isabelle Olson, Winchester HS |
5 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
4/5 |
|
6. |
Alexa Hankins, So. Maine Regional HS |
6 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
5/6 |
|
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Judge 2 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 3 | Shirley Holdsworth | Temple, NH |
Judge 4 | Shirley Taylor | Franklin, MA |
Judge 5 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
09 - High Level Showcase
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Kaitlyn Newton, So. NH Regional HS |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2/1 |
|
2. |
Alexis Ells, Northern Mounties |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3/2 |
|
3. |
Sophie Ann Louth, Northern Mounties |
2 |
3 |
3 |
3/3 |
|
|
Allie Dominski, So. Maine Regional HS |
|
|
|
|
Withdrawn |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Caryn Bickerstaff | Falmouth, ME |
Judge 1 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 2 | Shirley Holdsworth | Temple, NH |
Judge 3 | Shirley Taylor | Franklin, MA |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
10 -Low Level Showcase
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Harvest Fladd, So. NH Regional HS |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3/1 |
|
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 2 | Shirley Holdsworth | Temple, NH |
Judge 3 | Shirley Taylor | Franklin, MA |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
11- Intermediate Duet Showcase
Final Standings
Place |
Name |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Maj. |
Tie Br. |
1. |
Dori Walsh, Nauset HS
Victoria Letendre, Nauset HS | 1 |
1 |
1 |
3/1 |
|
2. |
Alexa Hankins, So. Maine Regional HS
Allie Dominski, So. Maine Regional HS | 2 |
2 |
2 |
3/2 |
|
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Caryn Bickerstaff | Falmouth, ME |
Judge 1 | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Judge 2 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Judge 3 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
12 - Solo Dance Silver
Final Standings
Place |
D1 |
D2 |
Name |
FP |
1. |
1 |
1 |
Alexis Ells, Northern Mounties |
2.0 |
2. |
2 |
2 |
Katia Hrycay, So. Maine Regional HS |
4.0 |
Last Updated: Sat, Nov 06, 2021, 05:25PM (Competition local time)
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series: 12 - Solo Dance Silver
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
12 - Solo Dance Silver
Standings for the First Dance
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. | FP |
1. | Alexis Ells, Northern Mounties | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | | 1.0 |
2. | Katia Hrycay, So. Maine Regional HS | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3/2 | | 2.0 |
Panel of Officials for the First Dance
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 2 | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Judge 3 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
12 - Solo Dance Silver
Standings for the Second Dance
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. | FP |
1. | Alexis Ells, Northern Mounties | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2/1 | | 1.0 |
2. | Katia Hrycay, So. Maine Regional HS | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | | 2.0 |
Panel of Officials for the Second Dance
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 2 | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Judge 3 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
13 - Team Maneuvers LOW
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Nauset HS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | NH Seacoast Regional HS | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
3. | So. NH Regional HS | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Caryn Bickerstaff | Falmouth, ME |
Judge 1 | Shirley Holdsworth | Temple, NH |
Judge 2 | Shirley Taylor | Franklin, MA |
Judge 3 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
14 - Team Maneuvers INTERMEDIATE
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Winchester HS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | NH Seacoast Regional HS | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2/2 | |
3. | Northern Mounties | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3/3 | |
4. | So. NH Regional HS | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2/4 | |
5. | So. Maine Regional HS | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3/5 | |
6. | Nauset HS | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3/6 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Judge 2 | Shirley Taylor | Franklin, MA |
Judge 3 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
2021 Winterfest NEICC High School Series
15 - Team Maneuvers HIGH
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | So. NH Regional HS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3/1 | |
2. | Northern Mounties | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4/2 | |
3. | Nauset HS | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3/3 | TOM 6 |
4. | So. Maine Regional HS | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3/3 | TOM 8 |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Elizabeth Murray | Dartmouth, MA |
Judge 1 | Sarahjayne Howland* | Somersworth, NH |
Judge 2 | Linda Bacon | Becket, MA |
Judge 3 | Ann Fauver | Gorham, ME |
Judge 4 | Emilieanne Koehnlein | Winchester, MA |
Judge 5 | Elly Walker Atwood | Fryeburg, ME |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Nov 06, 2021, 06:50PM (Competition local time)